Server schedule, February 2015
Thank you for agreeing to serve at St Peter’s to help make our worship the best it can be. As most of you know, I prepare this list each month by more or less following the alphabetical order of volunteers. If you can’t serve on the day listed, switch with someone and let me know about the change.
Altar Guild: Betty Kunstmann
Sunday, February 1 The Fourth Sunday after the Epiphany
Lector: Nancy Long
Eucharistic Minister: Eunice Key
Acolyte: Tucker Fisher
Gospel Bearer: Michael Fox
Greeters/Ushers: Marsha and Rob Dobson
Elements: Susan Tilt and Bill Wick
Monday, February 2 The Feast of the Presentation 7PM
Lector: Elizabeth Heimbach (and possibly someone from St Asaph’s)
Eucharistic Minister: Betty Kunstmann
Acolyte: Kimberly Fisher
Gospel Bearer: Tucker Fisher
Greeters/Ushers: Cookie and Johnny Davis
Elements: Barbara and Boyd Wisdom (and someone from St Asaph’s)
Sunday, February 8 The Fifth Sunday after the Epiphany Morning Prayer 11AM
Lector: Charles McGuire
Preacher: Helmut Linne von Berg
Acolyte: Elizabeth Heimbach
Greeters/Ushers: Tucker Fisher and Eunice Key
Sunday, February 15 The Last Sunday after the Epiphany
Lector: Helmut Linne von Berg
Eucharistic Minister: Crystal Pannell
Acolyte: Eunice Key
Gospel Bearer: Michael Fox
Greeters/Ushers: Fred Pannell and Andrea Pogue
Elements: Clarence and Betty Kunstmann
Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper 5-6:30PM Tuesday, February 17
Ash Wednesday, Wednesday, February 18 7PM
Lector: Crystal Pannell
Eucharistic Minister: Bill Wick
Acolyte: Elizabeth Heimbach
Greeters/Ushers: Susan Tilt and Marsha Dobson
Elements: Eunice Key and Andrea Pogue
Sunday, February 22 The First Sunday in Lent
Morning Prayer Rite I 9AM
Lector: Alex Long
Eucharistic Minister: Bill Wick
Holy Eucharist 11AM
Lector: Susan Tilt
Eucharistic Minister: Carey, Laura
Acolyte: Charles McGuire
Gospel Bearer: Kimberly Fisher
Greeters/Ushers: Barbara and Boyd Wisdom
Elements: Bill Wick and Johnny Davis
Wednesday, February 25 Evening Prayer 7PM
Lector: